MTC Board

Jane Hansen AO – Chair
Patricia Faulkner AO – Deputy Chair
Tony Burgess
Jonathan Feder
Larry Kamener
Professor Duncan Maskell
Susan Oliver AM
Allan Tait
Brett Sheehy AO
Virginia Lovett

MTC Foundation Board

Jonathan Feder – Chair
Paul Bonnici
Shane Gild
Jane Grover
Leigh O’Neill
Hilary Scott
Tracey Sisson
Richard Tegoni
Virginia Lovett
Liz Chappell
Rupert Sherwood

Executive

Executive Director & Co-CEO Virginia Lovett
Executive Assistant Nick Doherty

Artistic

Artistic Director & CEO Brett Sheehy AO
Executive Assistant Nick Doherty
Director of Artistic Operations/Senior Producer Martina Murray
Associate Director Petra Kalive
Literary Director Chris Mead
Literary Associate Jennifer Medway
Casting Director Janine Snape
Casting Administrator Carmen Lai
Associate Producer/Senior Company Manager Stephen Moore
Company Manager Leah Milburn-Clark
Programs Producer Karin Farrell

Development

Director of Development Rupert Sherwood
Annual Giving Manager Chris Walters
Major Gifts Manager Sophie Boardley
Philanthropy Coordinator Patrick Crummy
Partnerships Manager Bella Wren
Partnerships Executive Alice Fitzgerald

Education

Head of Education & Families Jeremy Rice
Learning Manager Nick Tranter

Human Resources

Director of People & Culture Peter Wade 
Director of People Executive Christine Verginis
Health & Safety Coordinator Liz Mundell
Receptionist David Zierk

Finance

Director of Finance and IT Rob Pratt
Finance Manager Andrew Slee
IT & Systems Manager Michael Schuettke
IT Support Officer Darren Snowdon
Payroll Officer Julia Godinho
Payments Officer Harper St Clair

Marketing & Communications

Marketing and Communications Director Vanessa Rowsthorn
Marketing Manager Shelley King
Digital Manager Daniel Coghlan
Marketing Campaign Managers
Rebecca Lawrence
Bonnie Leigh-Dodds
Lead Graphic Designer / Art Director Kate Francis
Graphic Designers
Helena Turinski
Victoria U
Senior Manager, Communications and External Relations Rosie Shepherdson-Cullen
Publicist Alyce Christiansen
Communications Content Producer Melanie Sheridan
Communications Coordinator Jacqui Bartlett

Production

Technical & Production Director Adam J Howe 
Senior Production Manager Michele Preshaw
Production Manager Abe Watson
Production Administrators 
Alyson Brown
Michaela Deacon

Props Buyers/SM Swings
Jess Maguire
Christine Bennett
Meg Richardson

Technical Manager - Lighting & Sound Kerry Saxby
Senior Production Technician Allan Hirons
Production Technician Nick Wollan
Casual Technicians
Marcus Cook
Gemma Rowe
Mungo Trumble
Technical Manager – Staging & Design Andrew Bellchambers
CAD Drafting Jacob Battista
Head Machinist Michael Burnell

Properties

Properties Supervisor Geoff McGregor 
Props Maker Colin Penn

Scenic Art

Scenic Art Supervisor Shane Dunn

Scenic Artists 
Tansy Elso 
Colin Harman

Workshop

Workshop Supervisor Andrew Weavers
Set Makers
Aldo Amenta
Ken Best
Brian Easteal
Nick Gray
Philip de Mulder
Peter Rosa

Wardrobe

Wardrobe Manager Keryn Ribbands
Wardrobe Staff
Jocelyn Creed
Liz Symons
Costume Coordinator Sophie Woodward
Millinery Phillip Rhodes
Wigs & Makeup Jurga Celikiene
Wardrobe Casuals
Lyn Molloy
John Van Gastel

Stage Management

Lisette Drew
Whitney McNamara
Vivienne Poznanski
Julia Smith

Southbank Theatre

Theatre Manager Mark D Wheeler
Building Services Manager Adrian Aderhold
Front of House Manager James Cunningham
Events & Bar Services Manager Mandy Jones
Production Services Manager Frank Stoffels
Lighting Supervisor Geoff Adams
Deputy Lighting Supervisor Tom Roach
Sound Supervisor Joy Weng
Deputy Sound Supervisor Louis Kennedy
Fly Supervisor James Tucker
Deputy Fly Supervisor Adam Hanley

Stage and Technical Staff
Matthew Arthur
Ash Buchanan
Dale Cook
Kieran Daniels
Nathan Evers
Kylie Hammond
Chris Hubbard
Robert Larsen
Terry McKibbin
David Membery
Bianca Moran
James Paul
Will Patterson
Nathaniel Sy
Tom Willis

House and Bar Supervisors
Tanya Batt
Matt Bertram
Paul Blenheim
Sarah Branton
Kasey Gambling
Daniel Moulds
Paul Terrell
Drew Thomson

House and Bar Attendants
George Abbott
Aisha Aidara
Stephanie Barham
Briannah Borg
Max Bowyer
Zak Brown
Sam Diamond
Leila Gerges
Bear Grace
Kathryn Joy
Thomas McCracken
Natasha Milton
Yasmin Mole
Ernesto Munoz
Ben Nichol
Emma Palackic
Sam Perry
Adam Rogers
Sophie Scott
Rain Shadrach
Olivia Walker
Alison Wheeldon
Rhian Wilson
Jamaica Zuanetti

Ticketing

Director of Ticketing Operations Brenna Sotiropoulos
Customer Service Sales Manager Jessie Phillips
VIP Ticketing Officer Michael Bingham
Education Bookings/Ticketing Officer Mellita Ilich
Subscriptions and Telemarketing Team Leader Peter Dowd

Box Office Duty Supervisors
Bridget Mackey
Daniel Scaffidi

Box Office Attendants 
Brent Davidson
Kasey Gambling
Min Kingham
Evan Lawson
Jean Lizza
Ross MacPherson
Debra McDougall
Laura McIntosh
Danielle Nicolaidis
Tain Stangret
Lee Threadgold

CRM & Audience Insights

Director of CRM & Audience Insights Jeremy Hodgins
Database Specialist Ben Gu
Data Analyst Dale Menz