MTC Board

Terry Moran AC – Chair
Tony Burgess
Professor Barry Conyngham AM
Patricia Faulkner AO
Jonathan Feder
Jane Hansen
Larry Kamener
Janette Kendall
Dr Sharmistha Law
Ian Marshman AM
Professor Duncan Maskell
Martyn Myer AO
Susan Oliver AM
Brett Sheehy AO
Virginia Lovett 

MTC Foundation Board

Jane Hansen – Chair
Paul Bonnici 
Terry Bracks AM
Liz Chappell
Janette Kendall
Virginia Lovett
Louise Myer
Leigh O’Neill 
Hilary Scott
Rupert Sherwood
Tracey Sisson
Richard Tegoni

Executive

Executive Director & Co-CEO Virginia Lovett 
Executive Administrator Kathleen Higgs
Receptionist David Zierk

Artistic

Artistic Director & CEO Brett Sheehy AO
Associate Artistic Director Sarah Goodes
Associate Director Dean Bryant
Producer Martina Murray 
Literary Director Chris Mead
Casting Director Janine Snape 
Associate Producer/Senior Company Manager Stephen Moore
Company Manager Leah Milburn-Clark
Executive Assistant to the Artistic Director & CEO Nick Doherty
Literary Associate Jennifer Medway
Casting Administrator Carmen Lai

Finance & Administration

Finance and IT Director Liz Chappell
Finance Manager Andrew Slee
Payroll and Business Systems Training Officer Julia Godinho
Assistant Accountant Irene Budiono
Payments Officer Lisa Maundrell
IT and Systems Manager Michael Schuettke
IT Support Officer Darren Snowdon

HUMAN RESOURCES

Director of People and Culture Peter Wade 
HR Administrator
 Christine Verginis
Health & Safety Coordinator Liz Mundell

TICKETING

Director of Ticketing Operations Brenna Sotiropoulos
CRM Director
Jeremy Hodgins
Customer Service Sales Manager Jessie Phillips
Database Specialist Ben Gu
Data Analyst Dale Menz
VIP Ticketing Officer Michael Bingham
Education Bookings/Ticketing Officer Mellita Ilich
Box Office Supervisor Kieran Gould-Dowen
Subscriptions and Telemarketing Team Leader Peter Dowd

Box Office Duty Supervisors
Jean Lizza
Bridget Mackey
Daniel Scaffidi

Box Office Attendants 
Brent Davidson
Kasey Gambling
Evan Lawson
Jean Lizza
Bridget Mackey
Ross MacPherson
Debra McDougall
Laura McIntosh
Danielle Nicolaidis
Min Kingham
Daniel Scaffidi
Tain Stangret
Lee Threadgold

Subscriptions Team Leader
Danielle Nicolaidis

Subscriptions Team
Leticia Brennan-Steers
Zoe Campbell Walker
Michelle Cooper
Chris Elliott
Cathy Hunt
Jenny Kelly
Min Kingham
Julie Leung
Noah Lowry
Jess McGregor
Moira Millar
Emma Palackic
Jamieson Pearce
Bonnie Perry
Adam Rogers
Lee Threadgold
Adam Walsh

SOUTHBANK THEATRE

Theatre Operations Director Mark D Wheeler
Building Services Manager Adrian Aderhold
House Services Manager James Cunningham
Production Services Manager Frank Stoffels
Lawler and Events Technical Supervisor Tom Brayshaw
Lighting Supervisor Richard Gorr
Staging Supervisor Grant Kennelly
Sound Supervisor Terry McKibbin
Head Flyman James Tucker
Bar Manager Claire Marsh

Stage and Technical Staff
Matthew Arthur
Trent Barclay
Sam Berkley
Simon Bond
Michael Burnell
John Carberry
Nathan Evers
Eugene Hallen
Kylie Hammond
Adam Hanley
Luke Hawley
Jake Hutchings
David Jenkins
Lois Kennedy
Robert Larsen
James Lipari
Marcus Macris
David Membery
Stephanie Morrell
James Paul
Will Patterson
Nathaniel Sy
Michael Taylor
Michelle Thorne 
Raf Watt
Joy Weng
Max Wilkie

House and Bar Supervisors
Matt Bertram
Paul Blenheim
Sarah Branton
Kasey Gambling
Daniel Moulds
Paul Terrell
Drew Thomson

House and Bar Attendants
George Abbott
Rachel Adams
Aisha Aidara
Faida Angaika
Danillo Arantes
Stephanie Barham
Tanya Batt
Bear Baxter
Briannah Borg
Max Bowyer
Zak Brown
Leila Gerges
Evan Lawson
Laura Lethlean
Thomas McCracken
Will McRostie
Natasha Milton
Yasmin Mole
Ernesto Munoz
Ben Nichol
Emma Palackic
Sam Diamond
Sam Perry
Adam Rogers
Sophie Scott
Rain Shadrach
Myles Tankle
Isabella Vadiveloo
Olivia Walker
Alison Wheeldon
Rhian Wilson
Jamaica Zuanetti

 

EDUCATION

Head of Education and Families Jeremy Rice
Education Coordinator Nick Tranter
Producer, Development Programs Karin Farrell

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Marketing and Communications Director Vanessa Rowsthorn
Marketing Manager Shelley King
Digital Manager Daniel Coghlan
Marketing Campaign Manager Bonnie Leigh-Dodds
Marketing Executives
Riley Charles
Rebecca Lawrence
Senior Manager, Communications and External Relations Rosie Shepherdson-Cullen
Senior Publicist Georgia Fox
Communications Content Producer Melanie Sheridan 
Contributing Writer Sarah Corridon
Communications Coordinator Jacqui Bartlett
Lead Graphic Designer / Art Director Emma Wagstaff
Graphic Designers
Helena Turinski
Victoria U

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development Rupert Sherwood
Major Gifts Manager Sophie Boardley
Annual Giving Manager Chris Walters
Philanthropy Coordinator Patrick Crummy
Events Manager Mandy Jones
Partnerships Manager Katie Taylor
Partnerships Executive Isabella Wren
Partnerships Coordinator Alice Fitzgerald

PRODUCTION

Technical and Production Director Adam J Howe 
Senior Production Manager Michele Preshaw
Production Manager Damion Holling
Production Coordinators
Michaela Deacon 
Marta Losiewicz 
Production Administrator Alyson Brown

Technical Manager – Light/Sound Kerry Saxby 
Technical Manager – Staging Andrew Bellchambers
Supervisor (HQ) – Staging Nick Stace

Senior Production Technician Allan Hirons 
Production Technicians
Scott McAlister
Nick Wollan

STAGE MANAGEMENT

Christine Bennett
Ben Cooper
Brittany Coombs
Lisette Drew
Jess Keepence
Jess Maguire
Whitney McNamara
Millie Mullinar
Kaytlin Petrarca
Meg Richardson
Julia Smith
Pippa Wright

WORKSHOP

Workshop Supervisor Aldo Amenta 
Deputy Supervisor Andrew Weavers 

Set Makers 
Philip de Mulder
Nick Gray 

Welder Ken Best

PROPERTIES

Props Supervisor Geoff McGregor 
Props Maker Colin Penn

SCENIC ART

Supervisor Shane Dunn

Scenic Artists 
Tansy Elso 
Colin Harman

WARDROBE

Wardrobe Manager Keryn Ribbands
Wardrobe Supervisor John Molloy 
Wardrobe Cutter Jocelyn Creed 
Wardrobe Maintenance Josie Johnson
Costume Coordinator Sophie Woodward
Costume Hire Liz Symons 
Milliner Phillip Rhodes
Wigs and Make-Up Jurga Celikiene

CATERING

Catering Manager Andrea Purvis
Deputy Caterer Bev Reinmuth
Deputy Caterer Andrea Ruiz