MTC Board

Terry Moran AC – Chair
Tony Burgess
Professor Barry Conyngham AM
Patricia Faulkner AO
Jonathan Feder
Jane Hansen
Larry Kamener
Janette Kendall
Dr Sharmistha Law
Ian Marshman AM
Professor Duncan Maskell
Martyn Myer AO
Susan Oliver
Brett Sheehy AO
Virginia Lovett 

MTC Foundation Board

Jane Hansen – Chair
Paul Bonnici 
Terry Bracks AM
Liz Chappell
Janette Kendall
Virginia Lovett
Louise Myer
Leigh O’Neill 
Hilary Scott
Tracey Sisson
Richard Tegoni

Executive

Executive Director & Co-CEO Virginia Lovett 
Executive Administrator Kathleen Higgs

Artistic

Artistic Director & CEO Brett Sheehy AO
Associate Artistic Director Sarah Goodes
Associate Director Dean Bryant
Producer Martina Murray 
Literary Director Chris Mead
Casting Director Janine Snape 
Company Manager / Assistant Producer Stephen Moore
Deputy Company Manager Leah Milburn-Clark
Executive Assistant to the Artistic Director & CEO Nick Doherty
Literary Associate Jennifer Medway
Casting Administrator Carmen Lai
NEXT STAGE Administrator Karin Farrell

Finance & Administration

Finance and IT Director Liz Chappell
Payroll and Business Systems Training Officer Julia Godinho
Assistant Accountant Irene Budiono
Payments Officer Lisa Maundrell
IT and Systems Manager Michael Schuettke
IT Support Officer Darren Snowdon

HUMAN RESOURCES

HR Administrator Christine Verginis
EHS Coordinator Liz Mundell

TICKETING

Director of Ticketing Operations Brenna Sotiropoulos
Customer Service Sales Manager Jessie Phillips
Database Specialist Ben Gu
Data Analyst Dale Menz
VIP Ticketing Officer Michael Bingham
Education Bookings/Ticketing Officer Mellita Ilich
Box Office Supervisor Kieran Gould-Dowen

Box Office Attendants 
Brent Davidson
Peter Dowd
Jean Lizza
Bridget Mackey
Ross MacPherson
Debra McDougall
Laura McIntosh
Daniel Scaffidi
Tain Stangret
Lee Threadgold

SOUTHBANK THEATRE

Theatre Operations Director Mark D Wheeler
Building Services Manager Adrian Aderhold
House Services Manager James Cunningham
Production Services Manager Frank Stoffels
Lawler and Events Technical Supervisor Tom Brayshaw
Lighting Supervisor Richard Gorr
Staging Supervisor Grant Kennelly
Sound Supervisor Terry McKibbin
Head Flyman James Tucker
Bar Manager Claire Marsh

Stage and Technical Staff
Matthew Arthur
Trent Barclay
Sam Berkley
Simon Bond
Michael Burnell
John Carberry
Nathan Evers
Eugene Hallen
Kylie Hammond
Adam Hanley
Luke Hawley
Jake Hutchings
David Jenkins
Lois Kennedy
Robert Larsen
James Lipari
Marcus Macris
David Membery
Stephanie Morrell
James Paul
Will Patterson
Nathaniel Sy
Michael Taylor
Michelle Thorne 
Raf Watt
Joy Weng
Max Wilkie

House and Bar Supervisors
Paul Blenheim
Sarah Branton
Kasey Gambling
Paul Terrell
Drew Thomson

House and Bar Attendants 
Faida Angaika
Stephanie Barham
Tanya Batt
Matt Bertram
Max Bowyer
Zak Brown
Michael Cutrupi
Leila Gerges
Rosie Howell
Elise Jansen
Kathryn Joy
Laura Lethlean
Will McRostie
Natasha Milton
Yasmin Mole
Daniel Moulds
Ernesto Munoz
Emma Palackic
Adam Rogers
Richard Saxby
Sophie Scott
Myles Tankle
Isabella Vadiveloo
Rhian Wilson
Jamaica Zuanetti

EDUCATION

Head of Education and Families Jeremy Rice
Education Coordinator Nick Tranter
Community Outreach Manager Karin Farrell

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Marketing and Communications Director Vanessa Rowsthorn
Marketing Manager James Wright
Digital Manager Daniel Coghlan
Marketing Campaign Manager Shelley King
Marketing Executive Rebecca Lawrence
Marketing Executive Bonnie Leigh-Dodds
Public Relations & Communications Manager Rosie Shepherdson-Cullen
Publicist Georgia Fox
Communications Content Producer Sarah Corridon
Communications Coordinator Jacqui Bartlett
Lead Graphic Designer / Art Director Emma Wagstaff
Graphic Designer
Helena Turinski
Victoria U
Receptionist David Zierk

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development Rupert Sherwood
Major Gifts Manager Sophie Boardley
Annual Giving Manager Chris Walters
Philanthropy Coordinator Patrick Crummy
Events Manager Mandy Jones
Partnerships Manager Syrie Payne
Partnerships Executive Isabella Wren
Partnerships Coordinator Alice Fitzgerald

PRODUCTION

Technical and Production Director Adam J Howe 
Senior Production Manager Michele Preshaw
Production Manager Damion Holling
Production Coordinators
Michaela Deacon 
Marta Losiewicz 
Production Administrator Alyson Brown

Technical Manager – Light/Sound Kerry Saxby 
Technical Manager – Staging Andrew Bellchambers
Supervisor (HQ) – Staging Nick Stace

Senior Production Technician Allan Hirons 
Production Technicians
Scott McAlister
Nick Wollan

STAGE MANAGEMENT

Christine Bennett
Ben Cooper
Brittany Coombs
Lisette Drew
Jess Keepence
Jess Maguire
Whitney McNamara
Millie Mullinar
Kaytlin Petrarca
Meg Richardson
Julia Smith
Pippa Wright

WORKSHOP

Workshop Supervisor Aldo Amenta 
Deputy Supervisor Andrew Weavers 

Set Makers 
Philip de Mulder
Nick Gray 

Welder Ken Best

PROPERTIES

Props Supervisor Geoff McGregor 
Props Maker Colin Penn

SCENIC ART

Supervisor Shane Dunn

Scenic Artists 
Tansy Elso 
Colin Harman

WARDROBE

Wardrobe Manager Keryn Ribbands
Wardrobe Supervisor John Molloy 
Wardrobe Cutter Jocelyn Creed 
Wardrobe Maintenance Josie Johnson
Costume Coordinator Sophie Woodward
Costume Hire Liz Symons 
Milliner Phillip Rhodes
Wigs and Make-Up Jurga Celikiene

CATERING

Catering Manager Andrea Purvis 
Deputy Caterer Anita Lyovic
Deputy Caterer Bev Reinmuth