MTC Board

Jane Hansen AO – Chair
Patricia Faulkner AO – Deputy Chair
Tony Burgess
Jonathan Feder
Larry Kamener
Professor Duncan Maskell
Susan Oliver AM
Allan Tait
Brett Sheehy AO
Virginia Lovett

MTC Foundation Board

Jonathan Feder – Interim Chair
Paul Bonnici
Liz Chappell
Shane Gild
Jane Grover
Virginia Lovett
Leigh O’Neill
Hilary Scott
Rupert Sherwood
Tracey Sisson
Richard Tegoni

Executive

Executive Director & Co-CEO Virginia Lovett
Executive Assistant Nick Doherty

Artistic

Artistic Director & CEO Brett Sheehy AO
Executive Assistant Nick Doherty
Director of Artistic Operations/Senior Producer Martina Murray
Associate Director Petra Kalive
Literary Director Chris Mead
Literary Associate Jennifer Medway
Casting Director Janine Snape
Casting Administrator Carmen Lai
Associate Producer/Senior Company Manager Stephen Moore
Company Manager Leah Milburn-Clark
Programs Producer Karin Farrell

Finance & Administration

Finance and IT Director Liz Chappell
Finance Manager Andrew Slee
Payroll and Business Systems Training Officer Julia Godinho
Payments Officer Harper St Clair
IT and Systems Manager Michael Schuettke
IT Support Officer Darren Snowdon

People & Culture

Director of People and Culture Peter Wade 
HR Administrator
 Christine Verginis
Health & Safety Coordinator Liz Mundell
Receptionist David Zierk

Ticketing

Director of Ticketing Operations Brenna Sotiropoulos
CRM Director
Jeremy Hodgins
Customer Service Sales Manager Jessie Phillips
Database Specialist Ben Gu
Data Analyst Dale Menz
VIP Ticketing Officer Michael Bingham
Education Bookings/Ticketing Officer Mellita Ilich
Subscriptions and Telemarketing Team Leader Peter Dowd

Box Office Duty Supervisors
Jean Lizza
Bridget Mackey
Daniel Scaffidi

Box Office Attendants 
Brent Davidson
Kasey Gambling
Kieran Gould-Dowen
Evan Lawson
Jean Lizza
Bridget Mackey
Ross MacPherson
Debra McDougall
Laura McIntosh
Danielle Nicolaidis
Min Kingham
Daniel Scaffidi
Tain Stangret
Lee Threadgold

Subscriptions Team Leader
Danielle Nicolaidis

Southbank Theatre

Theatre Manager Mark D Wheeler
Building Services Manager Adrian Aderhold
Front of House Manager James Cunningham
Events & Bar Services Manager Mandy Jones
Production Services Manager Frank Stoffels
Lawler and Events Technical Supervisor Tom Brayshaw
Lighting Supervisor Richard Gorr
Staging Supervisor Grant Kennelly
Sound Supervisor Terry McKibbin
Head Flyman James Tucker

Stage and Technical Staff
Matthew Arthur
Trent Barclay
Sam Berkley
Simon Bond
Michael Burnell
John Carberry
Nathan Evers
Eugene Hallen
Kylie Hammond
Adam Hanley
Luke Hawley
Jake Hutchings
David Jenkins
Lois Kennedy
Robert Larsen
James Lipari
Marcus Macris
David Membery
Stephanie Morrell
James Paul
Will Patterson
Nathaniel Sy
Michael Taylor
Michelle Thorne 
Raf Watt
Joy Weng
Max Wilkie

House and Bar Supervisors
Matt Bertram
Paul Blenheim
Sarah Branton
Kasey Gambling
Daniel Moulds
Paul Terrell
Drew Thomson

House and Bar Attendants
George Abbott
Rachel Adams
Aisha Aidara
Faida Angaika
Danillo Arantes
Stephanie Barham
Tanya Batt
Bear Baxter
Briannah Borg
Max Bowyer
Zak Brown
Leila Gerges
Evan Lawson
Laura Lethlean
Thomas McCracken
Will McRostie
Natasha Milton
Yasmin Mole
Ernesto Munoz
Ben Nichol
Emma Palackic
Sam Diamond
Sam Perry
Adam Rogers
Sophie Scott
Rain Shadrach
Myles Tankle
Isabella Vadiveloo
Olivia Walker
Alison Wheeldon
Rhian Wilson
Jamaica Zuanetti

Education

Head of Education and Families Jeremy Rice
Learning Manager Nick Tranter

Marketing & Communications

Marketing and Communications Director Vanessa Rowsthorn
Marketing Manager Shelley King
Digital Manager Daniel Coghlan
Marketing Campaign Managers
Rebecca Lawrence
Bonnie Leigh-Dodds
Senior Manager, Communications and External Relations Rosie Shepherdson-Cullen
Communications Content Producer Melanie Sheridan
Communications Coordinator Jacqui Bartlett
Graphic Designers
Helena Turinski
Victoria U

Development

Director of Development Rupert Sherwood
Major Gifts Manager Sophie Boardley
Annual Giving Manager Chris Walters
Philanthropy Coordinator Patrick Crummy
Partnerships Executive Bella Wren
Partnerships Coordinator Alice Fitzgerald

Production

Technical and Production Director Adam J Howe 
Senior Production Manager Michele Preshaw
Production Manager Abe Watson
Production Coordinator Michaela Deacon
Production Administrator Alyson Brown

Technical Manager – Light/Sound Kerry Saxby 
Technical Manager – Staging Andrew Bellchambers
Supervisor (HQ) – Staging Nick Stace

Senior Production Technician Allan Hirons 
Production Technicians
Scott McAlister
Nick Wollan

Stage Management

Christine Bennett
Ben Cooper
Brittany Coombs
Lisette Drew
Jess Keepence
Jess Maguire
Whitney McNamara
Millie Mullinar
Kaytlin Petrarca
Meg Richardson
Julia Smith
Pippa Wright

Workshop

Workshop Supervisor Aldo Amenta 
Deputy Supervisor Andrew Weavers 

Set Makers 
Philip de Mulder
Nick Gray
Simon Juliff

Welder Ken Best

Properties

Props Supervisor Geoff McGregor 
Props Maker Colin Penn

Scenic Art

Supervisor Shane Dunn

Scenic Artists 
Tansy Elso 
Colin Harman

Wardrobe

Wardrobe Manager Keryn Ribbands
Wardrobe Cutter Jocelyn Creed 
Wardrobe Maintenance Josie Johnson
Costume Coordinator Sophie Woodward
Costume Hire Liz Symons 
Milliner Phillip Rhodes
Wigs and Make-Up Jurga Celikiene

Catering

Catering Manager Andrea Purvis
Deputy Caterer Bev Reinmuth
Deputy Caterer Andrea Ruiz