MTC Staff

Board and Staff

MTC Board

Terry Moran AC – Chair
Tony Burgess
Professor Barry Conyngham AM
Professor Glyn Davis AC
Patricia Faulkner AO
Jonathan Feder
Jane Hansen
Larry Kamener
Janette Kendall
Dr Sharmistha Law
Ian Marshman
Martyn Myer AO
Susan Oliver
Brett Sheehy AO (view profile)
Virginia Lovett (view profile)

MTC Foundation Board

Jane Hansen – Chair
Terry Bracks AM
Liz Chappell
Fiona Griffiths
Janette Kendall
Jayne Lovelock
Virginia Lovett
Dr Samuel Margis
Louise Myer
Leigh O’Neill
Hilary Scott
Richard Tegoni

Executive

Executive Director Virginia Lovett (view profile)
Executive Administrator Isobel Taylor-Rodgers

Artistic

Artistic Director Brett Sheehy AO (view profile)
Associate Director Dean Bryant
Associate Director Sarah Goodes
Producer Martina Murray (view profile)
Literary Director Chris Mead (view profile)
Casting Director Janine Snape
Casting Executive Matt Bebbington
Company Manager Stephen Moore
Assistant to the Artistic Director Nick Doherty
NEXT STAGE Administrator Sarah Thompson
Literary Associate Jennifer Medway

Finance and Administration

Finance and IT Director Liz Chappell
IT and Systems Manager Michael Schuettke
Finance Officer Sarah Thompson
Company Accountant Ness Harwood
Payroll and Business Systems Training Officer Julia Godinho
Assistant Accountant Irene Budiono
Accounts Payable Lisa Maundrell

Human Resources

HR Manager Christelle Harris
HR Administrator Christine Verginis
EHS Coordinator Liz Mundell

Ticketing

CRM and Ticketing Director Dale Bradbury
Ticketing Manager Brenna Sotiropoulos
Ticketing Services Administrator Lisa Mibus
Application and Database Specialist Ben Gu
Data Analyst Megan Thomson
VIP Ticketing Officer Michael Bingham
Education Bookings/Ticketing Officer Mellita Ilich
Box Office Supervisor Adam Walsh
Subscriptions Supervisor Jessie Phillips

Box Office Attendants
Patrick Crummy
Brent Davidson
Peter Dowd
Jean Lizza
Bridget Mackey
Ross MacPherson
Debra McDougall
Laura McIntosh
Daniel Scaffidi
Tain Stangret
Lee Threadgold

Southbank Theatre

Theatre Operations Director Mark D Wheeler
Building Services Manager Adrian Aderhold
House Services Manager Kam Greville
Production Services Manager Frank Stoffels
Lawler and Events Technical Supervisor Tom Brayshaw
Lighting Supervisor James Conway
Staging Supervisor Grant Kennelly
Sound Supervisor Terry McKibbin
Head Flyman James Tucker
Bar Manager Keziah Warner

Stage and Technical Staff
Brendan Albrey
Matthew Arthur
Trent Barclay
Tim Blundell
Michael Burnell
Siobhan Callanan
Stewart Campbell
Misha Doe
Nathan Evers
Eugene Hallen
Adam Hanley
Luke Hawley
Jake Hutchings
David Jenkins
Robert Larsen
David Letch
James Lipari
David Membery
Stephanie Morrell
Josh Noble
Sophie Norfolk
James Paul
Will Patterson
Warwick Sadler
Jonathan Schmolzer
Lara Soulio
Michael Taylor
Michelle Thorne
Alasdair Watson
Joy Weng
Ashlee Wohling
Nick Wollan

House Supervisors
Kasey Gambling
Brienna Macnish
Paul Terrell
Drew Thomson

Bar Supervisors
Paul Blenheim
Sarah Branton
Tain Stangret
Drew Thomson

House and Bar Attendants
William Atkinson
Stephanie Barham
Tanya Batt
Zak Brown
Tom Cushing
Michael Cutrupi
Marisa Cuzzolaro
Leila Gerges
Damien Harrison
Rosie Howell
Leighton Irwin
Kathryn Joy
Shivani Kanodia
Laura Lethlean
Ross Macpherson
Claire Marsh
Faran Martin
Will McRostie
Natasha Milton
Yasmin Mole
Daniel Moulds
Ernesto Munoz
Chloe Musgrove
Emma Palackic
Faith Peter
Amy Poonian
Clare Reddan
Adam Rogers
Richard Saxby
Myles Tankle
Isabella Vadiveloo
Harriet Wallace-Mead
Ali Wheeldon
Rhian Wilson
Jamaica Zuanetti

Education

Head of Education and Families Jeremy Rice
Education Coordinator Nick Tranter
Community Outreach Manager Karin Farrell

Marketing and Communications

Marketing and Communications Director Vanessa Rowsthorn
Marketing Manager James Wright
Digital Manager Daniel Coghlan
Marketing Campaign Manager Ebony Addinsall
Marketing Coordinator Rebecca Lawrence
Public Relations & Communications Manager Rosie Shepherdson-Cullen
Publicist Georgia Fox
Communications Content Producer Sarah Corridon
PR & Marketing Admin Assistant Jacqui Bartlett
Lead Graphic Designer / Art Director Emma Wagstaff
Graphic Designers
Helena Turinski
Celeste Njoo
Receptionist David Zierk

Development

Director of Development Jayne Lovelock
Major Gifts Manager Sophie Boardley
Annual Giving Manager Chris Walters
Philanthropy Coordinator Sytske Hillenius
Events Manager Mandy Jones
Partnerships & Commercial Executive Matthew Phoenix
Partnerships Executive Syrie Payne
Partnerships Coordinator Isabella Wren

Production

Technical and Production Director Adam J Howe 
Senior Production Manager Michele Preshaw
Production Manager Damion Holling
Production Coordinator Marta Losiewicz
Production Design Coordinator Andrew Bailey 
Production Administrator Alyson Brown

Technical Manager – Light/Sound Kerry Saxby 
Technical Manager – Staging Andrew Bellchambers
Staging Supervisor – HQ Jamie Cunningham

Senior Production Technician Allan Hirons 
Production Technicians
Adam Bowring
Scott McAlister

Stage Management

Christine Bennett
Ben Cooper
Brittany Coombs
Lisette Drew
Jess Keepence
Jess Maguire
Whitney McNamara
Millie Mullinar
Kaytlin Petrarca
Meg Richardson
Julia Smith
Pippa Wright

Workshop

Workshop Supervisor Aldo Amenta 
Deputy Supervisor Andrew Weavers 

Set Makers
Philip de Mulder
Nick Gray
Alastair Read

Welder Ken Best

Properties

Props Supervisor Geoff McGregor 
Props Maker Colin Penn

Scenic Art

Supervisor Shane Dunn

Scenic Artists
Tansy Elso
Colin Harman

Wardrobe

Wardrobe Managers Judy Bunn and Kerryn Ribands
Wardrobe Supervisor John Molloy 
Wardrobe Cutter Jocelyn Creed 
Wardrobe Maintenance Stella Cadzow
Costume Coordinator Sophie Woodward
Costume Hire Liz Symons 
Milliner Phillip Rhodes
Wigs and Make-Up Jurga Celikiene

Catering

Catering Manager Andrea Purvis 
Deputy Caterer Anita Lyovic